Website Manager

Auburn Soccer Association

U6 Scorers

9/10

Stead Farms 10
Grayson Brockmeyer - 6
Rowan Trader - 2
Kadence Earley - 2

vs

Bewitching Botannicals 0


Insurance Partners Inc. 7
Luke Marques - 3
Bradley Brown - 2
Joel Marques - 1
OG

vs

Cinric Painting 1
Maren Young - 1


Clem Chiropractic Center 8
Layton Dobson - 7
OG

vs

Springfield Plastics 3
Mannix Porter - 2
Dallas Clayton - 1

 9/17

Insurance Partners Inc. 7
Luke Marques - 3
Bradley Brown - 3
Joel Marques - 1

vs

Springfield Plastics 2
Dallas Clayton - 1
George Rhodes - 1

Bewitching Botanicals 2
Oak Oyler - 2

vs

Clem Chiropractic 9
Layton Dobson - 7
Scarlett Bradley - 1
Randal Mayo - 1



Stead Farms 7
Grayson Brockmeyer - 4
Kadence Earley - 3

vs

Cinric Painting 1
Everett Tackett - 1


 9/24

Clem Chiropractic 8
Layton Dobson - 6
Randal Mayo - 2

vs

Stead Farms 2
Grayson Brockmeyer - 2


Insurance Partners Inc. 15
Luke Marques - 10
Bradley Brown - 4
Joel Marques - 1

vs

Bewitching Botanicals 1
James Butts - 1



Springfield Plastics 4
George Rhodes - 3
Dallas Clayton - 1

vs

Cinric Painting 1
Gavin Williams - 1

    

09/10
Clem Chiropractic

Grayson Becker - 7
Asher Roberts - 1


Pepsi
Ryleigh Brummett - 2
Brock Barr - 1
Eli Ladage - 1


Cornerstone Church
Levi Smith - 2
Zoey Schaughnessy - 1
own goal - 1

State Rep Sara Wojcicki
Steve Giron - 1


Herman's Garage

Charleigh Jones - 2
Henry Gochanour - 1

Harry's Pharmacy
Kezi Davis - 1



Curry Funeral Home


FNB



Country Financial
WaylonRobinette - 1

U8 Scorers

 9/10

Pepsi 2
Hunter Ruyle - 1
Easton Brockmeyer - 1


vs

Campo Realty 3
Reed Birks- 2
Clayton Bolsen - 1










RECC 4

Carson Covi - 3
Katelyn Wease - 1

vs

Capitol Tree Service 3
Asa Stults - 3

9/17

Harry's Pharmacy 2
Dawson Wise - 2

vs

RECC 2
Aiden Evers - 1
Finn Hendrickson - 1


Capitol Tree Service 2
Asa Stults - 2

vs

Campo Realty 1
Reed Birks - 1




Pepsi 5
Easton Brockmeyer - 3
Cayden Bailey - 1
Olivia Colvin - 1

vs

Burchett Stump Grinding 3
Vincent Lyons - 2
Ryker Foster - 1
9/24

Pepsi 1
Easton Brockmeyer - 1

vs

Capitol Tree Service 2
Asa Stults - 1
Hayden Leskovisek - 1




Campo Realty 0

vs

Harry's Pharmacy 2
Owen Sawyer - 1
Alex Scheib - 1



RECC 1
Katelyn Wease - 1

vs

Burchett Stump Grinding 7
Ryker Foster - 5
Easton Probst - 1
Vincent Lyons - 1
                   
Harry's Pharmacy 1
Dawson Wise- 1

vs

Burchett Stump Grinding 6
Vincent Lyons- 4
Elijah Daniels - 1
Ryker Foster - 1



U10 Scorers

9/10

Cutting Edge 3
Benjamin Reese - 2
Monty Norton - 1

vs

People's Bank & Trust 2
Braleigh Stewart - 1
Matthew Clevenger - 1


Frida Mexican Restaurant 9
Noah Usher - 6
Odin Foster - 1
Carter Blevins - 1
Noah Marques - 1

vs

Pawnee Prairie Days 0


People's Bank & Trust 8
Brody Hustedde - 2
Derrius Lyons - 2
Barry Hayes - 2
Braleigh Stewart - 2

vs

Two Toms Services 0

 9/17

Cutting Edge 2
Benjamin Reese - 1
Ella Sullivan - 1

vs

Frida Mexican Restaurant 2
Noah Usher - 2





Two Toms Services 0

vs

Pawnee Prairie Days 7
Elias Nash - 3
Camdyn Underwood - 2
Ryan Boughton - 1
Dexter Jesse - 1




Cutting Edge 3
Nathan Isaacs - 3

vs

People's Bank & Trust 0

 9/24

People's Bank & Trust 3
Brody Hustedde - 1
Joshua King - 1
Matthew Clevenger - 1

vs

Frida Mexican Restaurant 4
Noah Marques - 2
Ainslie Brandt - 1
Odin Foster - 1




Two Toms Services 0

vs

Cutting Edge 5
Benjamin Reese - 3
Monty Norton - 1
Nathan Isaacs - 1










    

Travel Teams

Standings and league information can be found at ciysa.com
 9/11

U12

5th-6th Boys B vs Pana 3-0
Levi Cook - 1
Greyson Root - 1
Ben Essex - 1

5th-6th Girls vs Gillespie 1-9
Hadley Root - 1



U14

7th-8th Boys vs Jerseyville 0-8





 






















9/18 

U12

5th-6th Boys A vs Staunton  4-3
Brennan Fletcher - 2
Ryan Staggemeyer - 1
Maddox Crawford - 1

5th-6th Boys B vs Nokomis   0-5


5th-6th Girls vs Hillsboro A   4-6
Haven Green - 3
Brooklynn Luttrell - 1 


U14

7th-8th Girls vs Carlinville B  6-0
Carly Crawford - 2
Ayla Stead- 1
Preslie Durkin - 1
Skylar Green - 1
Brooke Scheib - 1


7th-8th Boys vs Nokomis    1-6
Anthony Heren - 1

















9/25

U12

5th-6th Girls vs Mt. Olive   2-1
Haven Green - 2


5th-6th Boys A vs Mt. Olive   3-7
Maddox Crawford - 2
Ryan Staggemeyer - 1 

5th-6th Boys B vs Raymond A   0-2



U14

7th-8th Girls vs North Mac    1-0
Emme Divjak - 1



7th-8th Boys vs Staunton   0-3






















      

Contact Us

ASA

 
   

Email Us: [email protected]