Website Manager

Auburn Soccer Association

U6 Scorers

09/11
RECC 7
Luke Marques (4)
Finnley Tripp (1)
Brantley Chapman (1)
Danny Yarko (1)

VS

State Farm 3
Parker French (2)
George Rhodes (1)

People's Bank 2
Luke Clevenger (2)

VS

RECC 0

Pawnee Prairie Days 7
Hayden Leskovisek (6)
Jaidlyn Hinegardner (1)

VS

Bewitching Botanicals 2
Layton Dobson (2)

                       

09/18
Bewitching Botanicals 9

Layton Dobson (5)
Braylin Granger (2)
Marcus Crain (1)
Everly Landers (1)

VS

Insurance Partners 0

   


People's Bank 4 
Luke Clevenger (3)
Bradley Brown (1)

VS     

State Farm 0  

RECC 4
Luke Marques (2)
Joel Marques (1)
Finnley Tripp (1)

VS    

Pawnee Prairie Days 4   
Hayden Leskovisek (3)
Everett Tackett (1)
09/25
State Farm 6
Grayson Brockmeyer (3)
George Rhodes (1)
Owen Cundiff (1)
Gavin McCoy (1)

VS

Pawnee Prairie Days 7
Hayden Leskovisek (7)


RECC 6
Finnley Tripp (3)
Danny Yarko (2)
Mason Hay (1)

VS

Insurance Partners 2
Harvey Buie (1)
Dominik Buie (1)


Bewitching Botanicals 3
Layton Dobson (3)

VS

People's Bank 6
Ryker Stewart (2)
Luke Clevenger (2)
Bradley Brown (1)
Mason Duewer (1)







                      
10/02
State Farm 4
Gavin McCoy (1)
George Rhodes (1)
Avery Sayne (2)

VS

Bewitching Botanicals 10   
Braylin Granger (5)
Layton Dobson (4)
Kadence Earley (1)

Insurance Partners 0

VS

Pawnee Prairie Days 10
Hayden Leskovisek (5)
Everett Tackett (1)
Maren Young (1)
Jaidlyn Hinegardner (3)



People's Bank 4
Bradley Brown (2)
Mason Duewer (1)
Andrew Fuchs (1)

VS

RECC 2
Luke Marques (2)



                
10/09
State Farm 14
Parker French (6)
Gavin McCoy (3)
Grayson Brockmeyer (1)
George Rhodes (3)
Avery Sayne (1)

VS

Insurance Partners 0       


RECC 2
Luke Marques (2)

VS

Bewitching Botanicals 3
Braylin Granger (2)
Layton Dobson (1)




Pawnee Prairie Days 0

VS

People's Bank 5
Bradley Brown (2)
Mason Duewer (1)
Andrew Fuchs (1)
Luke Clevenger (1)



10/16
Bewitching Botanicals 3
Braylin Granger (2)
Layton Dobson (1)

VS

Pawnee Prairie Days 6
Hayden Leskovisek (6) 




People's Bank 13
Mason Duewer (4)
Bradley Brown (4)
Ryker Stewart (2)
Hank Simmons (1)
Andrew Fuchs (1)
Luke Clevenger (1)

VS

Insurance Partners 0

RECC 1
Joel Marques (1)

VS

State Farm 2
George Rhodes (1)
Avery Sayne (1)
 

09/10
Clem Chiropractic

Grayson Becker - 7
Asher Roberts - 1


Pepsi
Ryleigh Brummett - 2
Brock Barr - 1
Eli Ladage - 1


Cornerstone Church
Levi Smith - 2
Zoey Schaughnessy - 1
own goal - 1

State Rep Sara Wojcicki
Steve Giron - 1


Herman's Garage

Charleigh Jones - 2
Henry Gochanour - 1

Harry's Pharmacy
Kezi Davis - 1



Curry Funeral Home


FNB



Country Financial
WaylonRobinette - 1

U8 Scorers

 09/11
Cutting Edge 7
Nathan Isaacs (1)
Bentley Hamilton (1)
Troy Brummett (2)
Ben Reese (2)
Own Goal

VS

Clem Chiropractic 0


Two Toms Services 4
Andrew Millburg (1)
Rhodes Frederick (3)

VS

M.C. Contracting 2

Carson Smith (2)

Springfield Plastics 7
Noah Usher (1)
Ryker Tripp (5)
Kale Howerton (1)

VS

Campo Realty 0
09/18
Two Toms Services 1
Frederick Rhodes (1) 

VS     

Springfield Plastics 8   
Olivia Colvin (2)
Ryker Tripp (5)
Kale Howerton (1)


Campo Realty 3   
Jayden Nelson-Larkin (1)
Marlee Megginson (2)

VS   

Clem Chiropractic 4        
Joshua Buie (1)
Carter Blevins (3)

Cutting Edge 6 
Ben Reese (3)
Eloise Martinie (1)
Zoey McClelland (2)

VS

M.C. Contracting 0

09/25
Campo Realty 0

VS

Cutting Edge 5
Troy Brummett (2)
Nathan Isaacs (1)
Ben Reese (2)



Two Toms 1
Harper Jarrard (1)

VS

Clem Chiropractic 0




M.C. Contracting 0

VS

Springfield Plastics 7
Kale Howerton (1)
Noah Usher (2)
Alex Scheib (1)
Ryker Tripp (3)



     
                    

10/02
Springfield Plastics 4
Ryker Tripp (4)

VS

Cutting Edge 4

Ben Reese (3)
Nathan Isaacs (1)



Two Toms Service 1
Monty Norton (1)

VS

Campo Realty 3

Asa Stults (3)



M.C. Contracting 0

VS

Clem Chiropractic 5
Joshua Buie (1)
Carter Blevins (2)
Peyton Chapman (1)
Huck Watson (1)
10/09
Cutting Edge 4
Troy Brummett (2)
Ben Reese (1)
Nathan Isaacs (1)

VS

Two Toms Service 1
Monty Norton (1)


Campo Realty 0

VS

M.C. Contracting 3
Charlie Mutch (1)
Ryker Foster (2)



Clem Chiropractic 1
Peyton Chapman (1)

VS

Springfield Plastics 10
Lucy Markham (1)
Olivia Colvin (1)
Noah Usher (2)
Ryker Tripp (6)
                             
10/16
Springfield Plastics 7
Oliver Ponsler (1)
Kymberlee Reynolds (2)
Ryker Tripp (4)

VS

Campo Realty 0



Two Tom's Service 1
Monty Norton (1)

VS

M.C. Contracting 1
Own Goal



Cutting Edge 4
Troy Brummett (1)
Ben Reese (2)
Own Goal

VS

Clem Chiropractic 1
Peyton Chapman (1)
                             
10/23
Two Tom's Service 3
Carson Covi 1 (PK)
Harper Jarrard 1 (PK)
Monty Norton 1 (PK)


VS

Campo Realty 1
Reed Birks 1 (PK)

M.C. Contracting 3
Charlie Mutch (2)   (1 Goal, 1 PK)
Ryker Foster 1 (PK)

VS

Clem Chiropractic 5
Peyton Chapman (2)  (1 Goal, 1 PK)
Gracyn McCoy 1 (PK)
Katelyn Wease 1 (PK)
Joshua Buie 1 (PK)
                             
10/30
Springfield Plastics 3
Ryker Tripp (3)

VS

Clem Chiropractic 2
Peyton Chapman (2)




Cutting Edge 2
Ben Reese (2)

VS

Two Tom's Service 0




Springfield Plastics 3
Kale Howerton (1)
Ryker Tripp (1)
Olivia Colvin (1)

VS

Cutting Edge 1
Troy Brummett (1)



                             

U10 Scorers

09/11
Pepsi 3
Finlee Grossner (1)
Brennan Fletcher (1)
Brooklynn Luttrell (1)

VS

Stead Farms 2

Maddox Crawford (1)
Henry Gochanour (1)                           

Steel Pro Structures 2
Petra Hart (1)
Adelynn Edwards (1)

VS

Prairieland FS 1

Colton Phillips (1)

Stead Farms 3
Maddox Crawford (3)

VS

Scoular 0
09/18
Pepsi 3     
Brennan Fletcher (2)      
Jack Pace (1)

VS

Steel Pro Structures 0
        
                             



Prairieland FS 0

VS

Stead Farms 4
Maddox Crawford (2)
Henry Gochanour (1)
Tatin Kern (1) 

Pepsi 11
Noah Marques (1) 
Brock Barr (3)
Owen Colvin (3)
Brennan Fletcher (4)

VS

Scoular 0





                            
09/25
Scoular 0

VS

Steel Pro Structures 6
Adelyn Edwards (3)
Malakye McGraw (2)
Evan Reese (1) 



Prairieland FS 0

VS

Pepsi 2
Brennan Fletcher (1)
Brock Barr (1)  


                
                             
10/02
Prairieland FS 2
Colton Phillips (1)
Kolby Phillips (1)

VS

Scoular 0




Steel Pro Structures 2
Evan Reese (1)
Silas Hart (1)

VS

Stead Farms 3
Maddox Crawford (3)

Scoular 1
Paul Walsh (1)

VS

Pepsi 5
Brennan Fletcher (2)
Jack Pace (1)
Brock Barr (2)


                             
                                 
10/09
Steel Pro Structures 1
Petra Hart (1)     

VS

Pepsi 2
Brennan Fletcher (2)      




Stead Farms 4
Matthew Pettus (2)
Laney Vollmer (1)
Maddox Crawford (1) 

VS      

Scoular 1
Mikayla Johnson (1)      

Steel Pro Structures 7
Petra Hart (1)
Silas Hart (1)
Malakye McGraw (3)
Evan Reese (2)

VS

Prairieland FS 0

              
10/16
Prairieland FS 0

VS

Stead Farms 3
Tatin Kern (2)
Maddox Crawford (1)   




Steel Pro Structures 2
Malakye McGraw (2)


VS

Scoular 0


Prairieland FS 0

VS

Pepsi 4
Jack Pace (1)
Brennan Fletcher (3)
                             
                                 
10/23
Prairieland FS 3
Evan Crowl (1)
Bryn Clayton (1)
Charleigh Jones (1)

VS

Scoular 2
Matthew Clevenger (1)
Braleigh Stewart (1)  

Stead Farms 2
Maddox Crawford 1 (PK)
Levi Cook 1 (PK)

VS

Steel Pro Structures 1
Evan Reese 1 (PK)

Pepsi 6
Noah Marques (1)
Brooklynn Luttrell (1)
Jack Pace (1)
Brennan Fletcher (3)

VS

Prairieland FS 0

                             
10/30
Pepsi 4
Brock Barr (2) (1 Goal, 1 PK)
Brennan Fletcher 1 (PK)
Jack Pace 1 (PK)

VS

Stead Farms 1
Tatin Kern (1)

Travel Teams

Standings and league information can be found at ciysa.com
09/12

5th-6th Girls vs Hillsboro 2-2

Mackenzi Davis (2)

5th-6th Boys A vs Boys B 2-4
Ben Essex (2)
Lucca Dinardo (2)
Nolan Komnick (1)
Cash Rector (1)

7th-8th Girls vs Carlinville A 0-5

7th-8th Boys vs Chatham 4-0
Austin Komnick (2)
Hunter Piper (2)


                             

09/19

5th-6th Girls vs Carlinville B 1-2
Jenna Arenz (1)

5th-6th Boys A vs Carlinville A 3-5
Isaiah Newble (2)
Ben Essex (1)

5th-6th Boys B vs Raymond 1-2
Nolan Komnick (1)

7th-8th Girls vs Hillsboro 2-3
Jocelyn Law (1)
Skylar Green (1)           

7th-8th Boys vs Carlinville 1-4
Beckham Hudson (1)                 
09/26-27

5th-6th Grade Girls vs Staunton 1-2
Haven Green (1)

5th-6th Boys A vs North Mac 6-4
Isaiah Newble (2)
Ben Essex (1)
Grayson Root (1)
Berkley Sayne (1)
Levi Smith (1)

5th-6th Boys B vs Gillespie 4-1
Cash Rector (2)
Lucca Dinardo (2)

5th-6th Boys B vs Carlinville 4-5
Cash Rector (3)
Lucca Dinardo (1)

7th-8th Girls vs Carlinville B 2-1
Jocelyn Law (2)

7th-8th Boys vs North Mac 9-0
Austin Komnick (4)
Wyatt Thurman (2)
Hunter Piper (2)
Coy Grossner (1)                             
10/03

5th-6th Girls vs Carlinville A 3-4
Haven Green (1)
Kenzie Davis (1)
Natalie Dennis (1)

7th-8th Girls vs Staunton 4-3
Emme Divjak (2)
Ayla Stead (2)                  

10/10
5th-6th Girls vs Hillsboro 2-2
Natalie Dennis (2)   

5th-6th Boys A vs Raymond 2-5
Greyson Root (1)
Garrett McCoy (1)

5th-6th Boys B vs North Mac 3-1
Cash Rector (1)
Lucca Dinardo (2)

7th-8th Girls vs North Mac 5-0
Emmie Divjak (3)
Carly Crawford (1)
Jocelyn Law (1)

7th-8th Boys vs Staunton 2-2
Hunter Piper (1)
Austin Komnick (1)
10/17
5th-6th Girls vs Litchfield 3-3
Kenzie Davis (1)
Haven Green (1)
Natalie Dennis (1)            

5th-6th Boys A vs Litchfield 1-2
Isaiah Newble (1)

5th-6th Boys B vs Carlinville B 4-4
Cash Rector (3)
Lucca Dinardo (1)

7th-8th Boys vs Hillsboro 0-6

7th-8th Boys vs Gillespie 4-1
Hunter Piper (2)
Coy Grossner (1)
Cooper Thurman (1)       
10/24
5th-6th Girls vs North Mac 1-0
Haven Green (1)

5th-6th Boys A vs Carlinville  1-5
Isaiah Newble (1)

5th-6th Boys B vs Mt. Olive 5-3
Lucca Dinardo (3)
Cash Rector (1)
Nolan Komnick (1)

7th-8th Girls vs Litchfield 1-5
Paisley Pruitt  (1)


                             
10/30
5th-6th Girls vs Carlinville A 1-2
Natalie Dennis (1)

5th-6th Boys A vs Mt Olive Shoot-out Loss 5-5
Ben Essex (1)
Isaac Willman (1)
Grayson Root (3)

5th-6th Boys B vs Nokomis 4-2
Cash Rector (2)
Lucca Dinardo (1)
Nolan Komnick (1)

5th-6th Boys B vs Hillsboro 1-3
Brennan Fletcher (1)


7th-8th Girls 2nd Place Tourney Finish


vs North Mac 4-0
Carly Crawford (1)
Emme Divjak (2)
Jocelyn Law (1)

vs Hillsboro Shoot-out Win
Jocelyn Law (1)

vs Litchfield 0-3


7th-8th Boys vs Pana 1-2
Coy Grossner (1)
                             
 

Contact Us

ASA

P.O.Box 31 
Auburn, Illinois 62615

Email Us: [email protected]