Website Manager

Auburn Soccer Association

U12 Girls Grant Crawford

DateGameTimeField
Sept 8Staunton3:00
Sep 15Hillsboro A1:30
Sep 22Carlinville B4:30
Sep 29BYE
Oct 06@ Hillsboro B4:30
Oct 13@ Litchfield2:00
Oct 20Tournament
Oct 27(North Mac)


U12 Shawna Gardner

DateGameTimeField
Sept 8@ Hillsboro1:00
Sep 15@ Gillespie3:00North
Sep 22North Mac1:30
Sep 29Carlinville1:30
Oct 06@ Litchfield3:30
Oct 13Nokomis #2:00Virden
Oct 20Tournament
Oct 27(Hillsboro)

# Game relocated to Virden

U12 Boys Ryan Patterson

DateGameTimeField
Sept 8@ Nokomis2:00
Sep 15@ Raymond1:00
Sep 21Mt Olive*4:30
Sep 29Hillsboro3:00
Oct 06@ Carlinville2:30Davis
Oct 13Gillespie1:30
Oct 20Tournament
Oct 27(Hillsboro)

* Saturday afternoon game

U14 Girls Jared Piatt

 Date GameTime  Field
 Sept 8 @ Pana2:00 
 Sep 15 @ North Mac 2:30 
 Sep 22 Gilespie3:00 
 Sep 29 @ Carlinville2:30Lott
 Oct 06Hillsboro1:30 
 Oct 13Staunton4:30 
 Oct 20Tournament  
 Oct 27(Staunton)  

U14 Boys Zack Audi

DateGameTimeField
Sept 8Pana1:30
Sep 15Auburn B3:00
Sep 22@ Nokomis3:30
Sep 29@ Taylorville2:00Lott
Oct 06Hillsboro1:30
Oct 13Gillespie3:00
Oct 20Tournament
Oct 27(Taylorville)


U14 Boys Clint Squires

DateGameTimeField
Sept 8@ Hillsboro2:30
Sep 15Auburn A3:00
Sep 22@ Taylorville $4:30
Sep 29@ Pana2:00TSC
Oct 06Nokomis4:30
Oct 13@ Staunton1:30Fld 2
Oct 20Tournament
Oct 27(Taylorville)

 $ Moved to Taylorville instead of Saturday

Traveling Team Schedules


U12 Boys
Coach Shawna Gardner

Sep 08 @ Hillsboro (1:00)
Sep 15 @ Gillespie (3:00) [North]

Sep 22
 North Mac (1:30) 
Sep 29 Carlinville (1:30)
Oct 06 @ Litchfield (3:30)
Oct 13 Nokomis (2:00) #
Oct 20 Tournament
Oct 27 Tournament

U12 Boys
Coach Ryan Patterson
Sep 08 @ Nokomis (2:00)
Sep 15 @ Raymond (1:00)
Sep 21 Mt. Olive (4:30) *

Sep 29 Hillsboro (3:00)
Oct 06 @ Carlinville 2:30 (Davis)
Oct 13 Gillespie (1:30)
Oct 20 Tournament
Oct 27 Tournament

U12 Girls
Coach Grant Crawford
Sep 08 Staunton (3:00)
Sep 15 Hillsboro (1:30)

Sep 22 Carlinville B (4:30)
Sep 29 
BYE
Oct 06 @ Hillsboro (4:30)
Oct 13 @ Litchfield (2:00)
Oct 20 Tournament
Oct 27 Tournament

U14 Girls
Coach Jared Piatt
Sep 08 @ Pana (2:00)
Sep 15
@ North Mac (2:30)

Sep 22
 Gillespie (3:00)
Sep 29 @ Carlinville (2:30) [Lott]
Oct 06 Hillsboro (1:30)
Oct 13 Staunton (4:30)
Oct 20 Tournament
Oct 27 Tournament
U14 Boys
Coach Zack Audi

Sep 08 Pana (1:30)
Sep 15 Auburn B (3:00)

Sep 22
 @ Nokomis (3:30)
Sep 29 @ Taylorville (2:00) [HS]
Oct 06 Hillsboro (3:00)
Oct 13 Gillespie (3:00)
Oct 20 Tournament
Oct 27 Tournament

U14 Boys
Coach Clint Squires
Sep 08 @ Hillsboro (2:30)
Sep 15 
Auburn A (3:00)

Sep 22 
Taylorville (4:30)
Sep 29 
@ Pana (2:00) [TSC]
Oct 06 Nokomis (4:30)
Oct 13 @ Staunton (1:30)
Oct 20 Tournament
Oct 27 Tournament
# Game relocated to Virden
 * Saturday afternoon games

Field Locations

Carlinville (MAP)
Loveless Park
1018 Loveless Pkwy, Carlinville, IL 62626

Gillespie (MAP)

Coal Contry Sports Complex
1010 Adams St, Gillespie, IL 62033


Hillsboro (MAP)
Hillsboro Sports Complex


Litchfield (MAP)
1 Lincoln Land Drive
Litchfield, Il 

Mt. Olive (MAP)
502 E Old Rte 66 N, Mt Olive, IL 62069

Nokomis (MAP)
Memorial Park

Memorial Park Dr Nokomis, IL 62075

North Mac (MAP)
Mullens Field
668 Old Rte 4, Virden, IL 62690


Raymond (MAP)
Terry Tody RHSA Field
Springfield Road, Raymond, IL 62560


Pana (MAP
TSC Field

1224 E 3rd St, Pana, IL 62557

Staunton (MAP)
Staunton Soccer Park

1941 Tubular Steel Rd, Staunton, IL 62088

Taylorville (MAP)
1323 Knute Rockne Dr, Taylorville 62568



Contact Us

ASA

P.O.Box 31 
Auburn, Illinois 62615

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 ASA  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login